10, Lyndhurst Road, BA2 3JH
10 Lyndhurst Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £367,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £367,500 3.6% 0.9% Mar 2005 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Lyndhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,994 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,132 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £367,500 £3,995 £380,189 £4,132 Mar 2005 £185,000 £2,011 £399,491 £4,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,290 per square metre (£391 and £491 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Lyndhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Lyndhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: