Awelfryn, Waterfall Road, LL18 6ET
Awelfryn Waterfall Road is a 69 m² detached home in Dyserth. It sold for £159,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £159,000 4.0% 1.6% May 1999 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Awelfryn, Waterfall Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £159,000 £2,304 £158,231 £2,293 May 1999 £59,950 £869 £235,070 £3,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dyserth are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,970 per square metre (£209 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Awelfryn Waterfall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Awelfryn Waterfall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.