28, Combe Street, DN35 7RF
28 Combe Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £62,500 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £62,500 -1.4% -4.1% Dec 2006 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £679 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £730 per square metre (£68 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £62,500 £679 £67,163 £730 Dec 2006 £80,000 £870 £109,387 £1,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.