Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Jun 2024 3.7% -2.1% £191,895
£168,000 Jan 2021 2.1% 0.4% £203,566
£153,000 Aug 2016 1.5% -0.6% £237,186
£132,000 Nov 2006 9.9% 7.9% £221,789
£87,995 Aug 2002 26.0% 24.0% £251,683
£68,500 Jul 2001 10.1% 8.5% £230,732
£46,000 May 1997 na na £231,380
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,835 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,330 per square metre (£223 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £161,000 and £223,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Swan Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2024) of 67 Swan Bank.

Photos for 67 Swan Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.