Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 Jul 2024 3.9% -2.0% £382,128
£330,000 Jun 2021 5.6% 3.5% £377,059
£89,950 Jul 1997 na na £377,048
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,587 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £536,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Regent Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Regent Close.

Photos for 24 Regent Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.