Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£300,000 Jul 2024 2.0% -0.7% £309,029
£240,000 Jun 2013 -3.9% -6.5% £370,426
£302,950 Aug 2007 18.9% 16.8% £417,512
£50,000 Mar 1997 na na £213,139
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,875 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in East Boldon are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,950 per square metre (£175 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Boldon NE36-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £302,000 and £472,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in East Boldon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Front Street.

Photos for 83 Front Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments: