7, Grayling Drive, HR4 9FB
7 Grayling Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Hereford. It sold for £273,400 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £273,400 0.6% -5.1% Apr 2021 £267,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Grayling Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,460 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,536 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £273,400 £3,461 £279,346 £3,536 Apr 2021 £267,950 £3,392 £291,196 £3,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Grayling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 7 Grayling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.