9, Green Street, CB22 4RG
9 Green Street is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Duxford. It sold for £465,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £465,000 -0.3% -3.6% Sep 2016 £475,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Green Street.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,229 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £465,000 £3,229 £463,316 £3,217 Sep 2016 £475,000 £3,299 £559,631 £3,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Duxford are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,950 per square metre (£361 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £560,000 and £713,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Green Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Green Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.