934, Chester Road, CH66 2LT
934 Chester Road is a 186 m² detached home in Great Sutton. It sold for £500,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Mar 2024
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,684 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £500,000 £2,688 £499,247 £2,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,170 per square metre (£233 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 893 square metres (9,612 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.