Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 Mar 2024 3.2% 0.3% £360,105
£230,000 Sep 2010 3.2% 0.5% £417,045
£208,000 Jul 2007 12.8% 10.5% £338,575
£122,500 Feb 2003 na na £262,666
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,977 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ely CB7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £290,000 and £400,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Ely). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Deacons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Deacons Lane.

Photos for 5 Deacons Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: