5, Cunningham Close, SA2 8LG
5 Cunningham Close is a 118 m² detached home in Sketty. It sold for £330,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £330,000 6.0% 2.5% Feb 2016 £201,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Cunningham Close.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £330,000 £2,797 £352,305 £2,986 Feb 2016 £201,500 £1,708 £297,965 £2,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sketty are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,590 per square metre (£229 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Cunningham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Cunningham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas, Electric storage heaters.