21, Maxwell Close, CH7 3JE
21 Maxwell Close is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Buckley. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £210,000 9.5% 5.1% Mar 2019 £130,000 -0.2% -2.3% Apr 2007 £132,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Maxwell Close.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £210,000 £2,234 £215,880 £2,297 Mar 2019 £130,000 £1,383 £169,873 £1,807 Apr 2007 £132,500 £1,410 £184,067 £1,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Maxwell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Maxwell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: