39, Glyn Eiddew, CF83 3PH
39 Glyn Eiddew is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £199,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £199,000 Freehold 4.8% 2.0% Jun 2012 £115,000 Leasehold 6.2% 4.0% Apr 1999 £51,950 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Glyn Eiddew.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,745 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £199,000 £1,746 £209,726 £1,840 Jun 2012 £115,000 £1,009 £219,898 £1,929 Apr 1999 £51,950 £456 £237,942 £2,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Glyn Eiddew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 39 Glyn Eiddew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.