32, Chingford Road, NG8 3BT
32 Chingford Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £195,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £195,000 9.6% 5.2% Feb 2019 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Chingford Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £195,000 £2,267 £205,875 £2,394 Feb 2019 £120,000 £1,395 £181,211 £2,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Chingford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 32 Chingford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.