22, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AA
22 Sandringham Road is a 53 m² terraced home in Petersfield. It sold for £292,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £292,000 0.9% -3.3% Aug 2019 £280,000 0.7% -1.7% Jan 2017 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,509 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,722 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £292,000 £5,509 £303,242 £5,722 Aug 2019 £280,000 £5,283 £329,766 £6,222 Jan 2017 £275,000 £5,189 £326,422 £6,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,242. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.