41, Graham Road, B62 8LJ
41 Graham Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £230,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £230,000 4.6% 0.8% Jun 2018 £175,000 1.8% -0.1% Dec 2010 £153,000 2.0% -0.6% Feb 2004 £134,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Graham Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £230,000 £2,706 £244,952 £2,882 Jun 2018 £175,000 £2,059 £246,955 £2,905 Dec 2010 £153,000 £1,800 £286,073 £3,366 Feb 2004 £134,000 £1,576 £298,245 £3,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,540 per square metre (£210 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Graham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: