Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£462,000 Mar 2024 2.0% -1.2% £461,277
£390,000 Oct 2015 7.0% 4.9% £481,832
£109,000 Dec 1996 na na £567,897
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,914 per sqm (£457 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Haddenham are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,320 per square metre (£394 and £494 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haddenham HP17-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £400,000 and £500,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Haddenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Cromhamstone. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Cromhamstone.

Photos for 5 Cromhamstone
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.