68b, Eltham Road, NG2 5JT
68b Eltham Road is a 67 m² terraced home in West Bridgford. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £300,000 Freehold 6.9% 3.8% Aug 2014 £159,000 Freehold 1.4% -1.1% Aug 2005 £140,000 Freehold 115.6% 110.0% Sep 2004 £71,250 Freehold 18.1% 16.6% Apr 1999 £28,620 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68b, Eltham Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,477 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,809 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £300,000 £4,478 £322,182 £4,809 Aug 2014 £159,000 £2,373 £237,706 £3,548 Aug 2005 £140,000 £2,090 £271,527 £4,053 Sep 2004 £71,250 £1,063 £147,632 £2,203 Apr 1999 £28,620 £427 £149,149 £2,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68b Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 68b Eltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: