Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2024 £182,600 4.5% 1.0%
Mar 2016 £127,000 0.9% -1.3%
Jul 2007 £118,000 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,712 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £182,600 £2,572 £192,526 £2,712
Mar 2016 £127,000 £1,789 £203,864 £2,871
Jul 2007 £118,000 £1,662 £182,841 £2,575

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Wallingbrook Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Wallingbrook Rise.

Photos for 18 Wallingbrook Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.