Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£349,000 Mar 2024 7.2% 3.2% £351,234
£237,000 Aug 2018 5.7% 3.5% £277,744
£90,000 Mar 2001 na na £304,334
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,034 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Southsea are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,840 per square metre (£265 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southsea PO4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £329,000 and £442,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Southsea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Winter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 37 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2018) of 46 Winter Road.

Photos for 46 Winter Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.