104, Tintagel Close, SP10 4DB
104 Tintagel Close is a 77 m² terraced home in Andover. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £220,000 6.2% 3.4% Jan 2013 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Tintagel Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,075 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £220,000 £2,857 £236,774 £3,075 Jan 2013 £110,000 £1,429 £193,874 £2,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,250 per square metre (£268 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Tintagel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 104 Tintagel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.