26, Nicholas Crescent, PO15 5AH
26 Nicholas Crescent is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £269,500 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£269,500 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Nicholas Crescent.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,284 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,363 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £269,500 £5,284 £273,497 £5,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,710 per square metre (£346 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Nicholas Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 26 Nicholas Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.