57, Trafford Grove, M32 8LN
57 Trafford Grove is a 72 m² terraced home in Stretford. It sold for £277,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £277,000 6.1% 3.5% Jan 2002 £73,000 14.4% 13.3% May 1999 £51,000 6.5% 4.4% Dec 1996 £43,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Trafford Grove.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,847 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,031 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £277,000 £3,847 £290,207 £4,031 Jan 2002 £73,000 £1,014 £303,563 £4,216 May 1999 £51,000 £708 £324,417 £4,506 Dec 1996 £43,700 £607 £324,665 £4,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretford are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,970 per square metre (£269 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Trafford Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Trafford Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.