167, Gordon Street, WN7 1RU
167 Gordon Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Leigh. It sold for £100,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £100,000 2.7% -0.1% Oct 2006 £63,500 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £100,000 £1,370 £110,074 £1,508 Oct 2006 £63,500 £870 £119,874 £1,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,380 per square metre (£130 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 14 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.