3, Red Marl Way, B79 0JG
3 Red Marl Way is a 82 m² detached home in Warton. It sold for £327,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £327,000 3.2% -2.7% Mar 2021 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Red Marl Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,987 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,084 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £327,000 £3,988 £334,875 £4,084 Mar 2021 £295,000 £3,598 £311,906 £3,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Red Marl Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Red Marl Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.