3, Hall Lane, PE4 6RA
3 Hall Lane is a 341 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £965,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £965,000 2.8% 0.1% Sep 2006 £586,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hall Lane.
- Internal area
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,049 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £965,000 £2,830 £1,039,580 £3,049 Sep 2006 £586,500 £1,720 £1,061,352 £3,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 341 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,039,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 341 m², this implies a valuation between £818,000 and £1,095,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,173 square metres (23,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 13/00925/CTR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Tall Trees 3 Hall Lane Werrington Peterboroug
- Description:
- Reduce Walnut tree by 6 metres
- Planning ref:
- December 2010 10/01578/CTR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Tall Trees 3 Hall Lane Werrington Peterboroug
- Description:
- Thin by 25 percent 1 x Lime tree, raise by 3 metres 1 x Walnut tree
- Summary:
- 10 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 341 sqm (3,670 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.