Property data
Sale history
£600,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, King Edgar Close.

Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,309 per square metre (£493 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,370 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £600,000 £5,310 £606,850 £5,370

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleport are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,610 per square metre (£257 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
3,584 square metres (38,578 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 King Edgar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 King Edgar Close.

Photos for 35 King Edgar Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.