7, Hull Lane, OX25 2BN
7 Hull Lane is a 80 m² terraced home in Ambrosden. It sold for £320,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £320,000 0.9% -4.3% Aug 2020 £309,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hull Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,343 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £320,000 £4,000 £347,422 £4,343 Aug 2020 £309,000 £3,862 £297,917 £3,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ambrosden are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,350 per square metre (£345 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hull Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hull Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.