59, Conwy Drive, L6 5JP
59 Conwy Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £143,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £143,000 6.7% 4.0% Feb 2003 £35,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,810 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £143,000 £1,810 £171,346 £2,169 Feb 2003 £35,500 £449 £165,237 £2,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Conwy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 59 Conwy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 13H/0372
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 59 Conwy Drive Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect two storey extension to the side.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.