2, Deva Road, CH48 4DB
2 Deva Road is a 111 m² terraced home in West Kirby. It sold for £325,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £325,000 10.0% 7.0% Oct 2004 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Deva Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,159 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £325,000 £2,928 £350,601 £3,159 Oct 2004 £50,000 £450 £98,927 £891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kirby are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,730 per square metre (£248 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Deva Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Deva Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.