7, Albion Grove, M33 7TJ
7 Albion Grove is a 75 m² terraced home in Sale. It sold for £319,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £319,000 6.7% 2.2% Sep 2019 £234,000 6.1% 4.3% Jul 2012 £152,500 6.0% 3.6% Mar 2001 £79,000 1.8% 1.2% Jun 2000 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Albion Grove.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,253 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,454 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £319,000 £4,253 £334,080 £4,454 Sep 2019 £234,000 £3,120 £315,829 £4,211 Jul 2012 £152,500 £2,033 £316,694 £4,223 Mar 2001 £79,000 £1,053 £345,863 £4,612 Jun 2000 £78,000 £1,040 £370,046 £4,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,560 per square metre (£336 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Albion Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Albion Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: