106, St Michaels Street, NG17 4GP
106 St Michaels Street is a 74 m² terraced home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £91,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £91,000 5.4% 2.6% Oct 2013 £52,500 8.2% 5.9% Nov 2011 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,229 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,335 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £91,000 £1,230 £98,767 £1,335 Oct 2013 £52,500 £709 £88,814 £1,200 Nov 2011 £45,000 £608 £96,150 £1,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 St Michaels Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 St Michaels Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: