47, Hall Farm Drive, TW2 7PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £555,000 Jun 2024 1.9% -2.3% £559,903 £504,975 Jun 2019 5.3% 3.6% £613,905 £390,000 Jul 2014 9.0% 6.7% £502,798 £82,000 Apr 1996 na na £589,206 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,283 per sqm (£770 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitton TW2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £404,000 and £529,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Hall Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Hall Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.