Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£300,000 Jul 2024 3.5% 0.7% £311,285
£185,000 May 2010 9.1% 7.0% £365,201
£59,995 Jun 1997 na na £366,684
Floor plan
Floorplan 154
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,555 per sqm (£516 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,540 per square metre (£301 and £421 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southend-On-Sea SS2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £245,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Southend-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 154 Feeches Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 154 Feeches Road.

Photos for 154 Feeches Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: