91, Wintringham Road, DN32 0PD
91 Wintringham Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £52,950 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £52,950 4.6% -0.9% Aug 2020 £45,000 -2.7% -4.2% Apr 2015 £52,000 -1.2% -3.3% Apr 2010 £55,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Wintringham Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £637 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £667 per square metre (£62 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £52,950 £638 £55,342 £667 Aug 2020 £45,000 £542 £57,583 £694 Apr 2015 £52,000 £627 £74,031 £892 Apr 2010 £55,300 £666 £75,888 £914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £55,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £870 and £1,820 per square metre (£80 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Wintringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Wintringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: