Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£105,000 Jun 2024 2.8% 0.4% £105,314
£46,950 May 1995 na na £117,888
Internal area
36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,916 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Weyhill are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,910 per square metre (£350 and £456 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weyhill SP11-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Lodge Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 Lodge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Lodge Drive.

Photos for 21 Lodge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.