69, Chris Pullen Way, N7 9FG
69 Chris Pullen Way is a 74 m² flat in Caledonian Road. It sold for £625,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £625,000 1.6% -4.2% Apr 2021 £595,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Chris Pullen Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,445 per square metre (£785 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,550 per square metre (£794 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £625,000 £8,446 £632,667 £8,550 Apr 2021 £595,000 £8,041 £636,496 £8,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £632,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Chris Pullen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Chris Pullen Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.