33, Amados Drive, PL7 1TS
33 Amados Drive is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £242,500 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £242,500 3.3% 0.6% Aug 2012 £166,000 7.5% 5.2% Jan 2000 £66,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Amados Drive.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,902 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £242,500 £3,731 £253,625 £3,902 Aug 2012 £166,000 £2,554 £264,385 £4,067 Jan 2000 £66,500 £1,023 £275,037 £4,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Amados Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Amados Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.