63, Park Road, EX1 2HT
63 Park Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £377,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £377,000 3.7% -0.2% Dec 2018 £307,000 11.4% 8.7% Mar 2017 £255,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Park Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,490 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,580 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £377,000 £3,491 £386,625 £3,580 Dec 2018 £307,000 £2,843 £355,173 £3,289 Mar 2017 £255,000 £2,361 £315,720 £2,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Park Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Park Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.