67, Cross Lane, CW10 0ET
67 Cross Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £155,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £155,500 0.1% -5.6% Feb 2021 £155,000 4.2% 2.8% Mar 2014 £116,000 98.6% 96.1% Oct 2013 £88,000 -4.1% -6.6% Oct 2006 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Cross Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £155,500 £1,747 £172,410 £1,937 Feb 2021 £155,000 £1,742 £198,533 £2,231 Mar 2014 £116,000 £1,303 £179,491 £2,017 Oct 2013 £88,000 £989 £131,685 £1,480 Oct 2006 £118,000 £1,326 £173,804 £1,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,080 per square metre (£215 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Cross Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Cross Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E