Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2024 £350,000 18.9% 13.3%
Aug 2022 £265,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Andrews Walk.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,448 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £350,000 £4,118 £378,103 £4,448
Aug 2022 £265,000 £3,118 £282,619 £3,325

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Andrews Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 3 Andrews Walk.

Photos for 3 Andrews Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.