30, Rofant Road, HA6 3BE
30 Rofant Road is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £875,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£875,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Rofant Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,529 per square metre (£607 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,603 per square metre (£613 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £875,000 £6,530 £884,791 £6,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £884,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,610 per square metre (£537 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £776,000 and £1,020,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Rofant Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Rofant Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.