7, Coopers Close, CA4 0JD
7 Coopers Close is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Cotehill. It sold for £225,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £225,000 3.3% -0.5% May 2018 £185,000 2.4% -0.1% Jan 2016 £174,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Coopers Close.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,699 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £225,000 £2,500 £242,933 £2,699 May 2018 £185,000 £2,056 £250,379 £2,782 Jan 2016 £174,950 £1,944 £217,477 £2,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotehill are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,760 per square metre (£183 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Coopers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Coopers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.