31, Lodge Drive, SO45 4LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £445,000 Jul 2024 4.1% 0.1% £454,573 £355,000 Nov 2018 3.8% 1.5% £435,702 £205,000 Jan 2004 14.2% 12.7% £409,160 £90,000 Nov 1997 na na £403,545 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,082 per sqm (£379 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dibden Purlieu SO45-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £358,000 and £494,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Dibden Purlieu). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Lodge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 31 Lodge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.