116, Central Drive, ST3 2AJ
116 Central Drive is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £148,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £148,000 4.6% 1.4% Apr 2015 £100,000 5.2% 3.0% May 2010 £78,000 10.8% 8.4% Aug 2002 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Central Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £148,000 £1,783 £162,224 £1,955 Apr 2015 £100,000 £1,205 £170,713 £2,057 May 2010 £78,000 £940 £147,664 £1,779 Aug 2002 £35,000 £422 £129,265 £1,557 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Central Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Central Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: