Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Mar 2024
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,588 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £135,000 £1,588 £149,185 £1,755

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 209 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 209 Elm Drive.

Photos for 209 Elm Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.