29, Victoria Street, LL55 1PN
29 Victoria Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Caernarfon. It sold for £147,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £147,000 3.8% -0.4% Feb 2019 £121,000 1.3% -0.3% Dec 2011 £110,000 -2.0% -5.0% Sep 2007 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,837 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,145 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £147,000 £1,838 £171,582 £2,145 Feb 2019 £121,000 £1,512 £179,997 £2,250 Dec 2011 £110,000 £1,375 £176,729 £2,209 Sep 2007 £120,000 £1,500 £181,877 £2,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,582. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caernarfon are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,640 per square metre (£170 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929