Erw Deg, LL40 2YP
Erw Deg is a 169 m² detached home in Brithdir. It sold for £490,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Erw Deg.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,899 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £490,000 £2,899 £517,899 £3,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £517,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brithdir are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,780 per square metre (£181 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 2,035 square metres (21,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Erw Deg . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 44 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for Erw Deg .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2010 NP5/57/1039
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Erw Deg, Dolgellau.
- Description:
- Extensions to dwelling, erection of detached garage / store, construction of detached garden shed and alterations to access
- Summary:
- 16 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.