50, Amelia Way, NP19 0LR
50 Amelia Way is a 66 m² flat in Newport. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Amelia Way.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,893 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £125,000 £1,894 £130,617 £1,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,500 per square metre (£164 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Amelia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Amelia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: