61, Colham Avenue, UB7 8EU
61 Colham Avenue is a 94 m² semi-detached home in West Drayton. It sold for £500,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £500,000 5.2% 2.4% Jan 2007 £205,000 7.3% 5.0% Mar 2005 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Colham Avenue.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,319 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,523 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £500,000 £5,319 £519,127 £5,523 Jan 2007 £205,000 £2,181 £445,120 £4,735 Mar 2005 £180,000 £1,915 £432,950 £4,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Colham Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/12/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Colham Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.